Normann, Adelsteen (1848 - 1918) [no] Place holder

Normann, Adelsteen (norwegian bokmål), Normann, Adelsteen (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:49:28
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab2943
Name
Normann, Adelsteen
Norwegian bokmål

Normann, Adelsteen
Swedish

Alternative name
Normann, Eilert Adelsteen
Swedish

Birth
01/05/1848 Vågøya i Bodin

-Time
01/05/1848
-Place reference
Vågøya i Bodin
--Place (text)
Vågøya i Bodin
Swedish
Death
26/12/1918 Kristiania

-Time
26/12/1918
-Place reference
Kristiania
--Place (text)
Kristiania
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

NKL article_id
430184

-Id
430184
-System
NKL article_id
DigitaltMuseum
021036636196

-Id
021036636196
-System
DigitaltMuseum