Galle, Cornelis (1614? - 1678) [sv]

Galle, Cornelis (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
12/02/2016 09:08:25
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/98e35ea9-b04f-4147-a254-493f7be7fc6f | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Galle, Cornelis
Swedish

First name
Cornelis
Swedish

Last name
Galle
Swedish

Alternative name
Galle d.y., Cornelis
Swedish

Galle, Cornelio
Swedish

Galle, Cornelius
Swedish

Birth
1614? , , Antwerpen (Belgien) [sv]
född före 1615-02-23

-Time
1614?
-Dating comment
född före 1615-02-23
Swedish

-Place reference
, , Antwerpen (Belgien) [sv]
--Place (text)
Antwerpen (Belgien)
Swedish
Death
18/10/1678 , , Antwerpen (Belgien) [sv]

-Time
18/10/1678
-Place reference
, , Antwerpen (Belgien) [sv]
--Place (text)
Antwerpen (Belgien)
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality
Occupation
kopparstickare

-Occupation specification
kopparstickare
Swedish
grafiker

-Occupation specification
grafiker
Swedish
tecknare

-Occupation specification
tecknare
Swedish
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
21296

-Id
21296
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum
021036374915
-Id
021036374915
-System
DigitaltMuseum