Christin, Kustav (1867 - ) [et]

Other languages: Christin, Kustav (estonian)

Biographical Database of Estonian Photographers (Estonian Photographic Heritage Society)

Life role
Dataset owner
Estonian Photographic Heritage Society owns the information on this page
Contact information
http://fotoparand.org.ee/wp/eng/
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
22/06/2020 07:37:04
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/985b8efc-ba8a-40f3-9e31-3ff724171ee8 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Christin, Kustav
Estonian

First name
Kustav
Estonian

Last name
Christin
Estonian

Other name
Kristin [et] -

-Name
Kristin
Estonian
Birth
1867

-Time
1867
Life role
Photographer 1900? 1920?

-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Lithuanian

Dutch

Norwegian nynorsk

-Timespan
1900? 1920?
--Earliest time
1900?
--Latest time
1920?
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

German

Norwegian nynorsk

Biography

isa - Jüri Kristin; vennad - Hans Kristin (Christin) - fotograaf, Jaan Kristin (Christin) - fotograaf.

Estonian

Related agent
-Other actor
-Specification
tädimehe vend
Estonian
Eestipiltnik
403
-Id
403
-System
Eestipiltnik