Description
ÆTHIOPIA
ex norsk ITALIA
Nasjon: Norsk
Type: Skonnertbrigg
Byggeår: 1874
Byggested: Bergen, Norge [no]
Type of vessel
Dataset owner
Norsk Maritimt Museum (Museum) [no] owns the information on this page
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page
Last changed
23/11/2016 16:04:32
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/96dc5457-cc48-4b7c-8768-8d09c628280e | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
ÆTHIOPIA
Norwegian bokmål

Other name
ITALIA norsk

-Name
ITALIA
Norwegian bokmål

-Specified
norsk
Norwegian bokmål

Description
ÆTHIOPIA
ex norsk ITALIA
Nasjon: Norsk
Type: Skonnertbrigg
Byggeår: 1874
Byggested: Bergen, Norge
Norwegian bokmål

Technical description
Materiale: Tre
Tonnasje:
280 brt
Norwegian bokmål

Type of vessel
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Measurement
Tonnasje [no]: 280 bruttoton [no]

-Measurement type
Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

-Value
280
-Unit
Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Built
1874 Bergen, Norge
1874

-Timespan
1874

--Earliest time
1874
-Dating comment
1874
Norwegian bokmål

-Place reference
Bergen, Norge

--Place (text)
Bergen, Norge
Norwegian bokmål
Reference
Malmstein-registeret
Norwegian bokmål

Alternative id
DigitaltMuseum: 021176800102

-Id
021176800102
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Editorial note
Informasjon konvertert fra Petter Malmsteins seilskipsregister 28.10.2016.
Norwegian bokmål