Lie, Emil (1897 - 1976) [no] Place holder

Lie, Emil (norwegian bokmål), Lie, Emil (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:54:37
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab2378
Name
Lie, Emil
Norwegian bokmål

Lie, Emil
Swedish

Alternative name
Lie, Emil Carl Jonas
Swedish

Birth
29/07/1897 Berchtesgaden, Tyskland

-Time
29/07/1897
-Place reference
Berchtesgaden, Tyskland
--Place (text)
Berchtesgaden, Tyskland
Swedish
Death
03/08/1976 Oslo

-Time
03/08/1976
-Place reference
Oslo
--Place (text)
Oslo
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

NKL article_id
418015

-Id
418015
-System
NKL article_id
DigitaltMuseum
021036635747

-Id
021036635747
-System
DigitaltMuseum