Petel, Georg (1602? - 1634) [sv]

Petel, Georg (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
12/02/2016 09:11:28
07/12/2019 04:14:23
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/95edaa6b-6405-4344-96c9-a146cf83a467 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Petel, Georg
Swedish

First name
Georg
Swedish

Last name
Petel
Swedish

Alternative name
Petele, Georg
Swedish

Petele, Jerg
Swedish

Pöttle, Georg
Swedish

Pöttle, Jörg
Swedish

Birth
1602?
Född 1601 eller 1602

-Time
1602?
-Dating comment
Född 1601 eller 1602
Swedish
Death
1634

-Time
1634
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Occupation
bildhuggare

-Occupation specification
bildhuggare
Swedish
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
9379

-Id
9379
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum
021036377805
-Id
021036377805
-System
DigitaltMuseum