Bamle, Anne (1884 - 1972) [no]

Other languages: Bamle, Anne (norwegian bokmål)

Personer med tilknytning til Norsk Folkemuseums samlinger (Norsk Folkemuseum) [no]

Dataset owner
Norsk Folkemuseum (NF - Museum) [no] owns the information on this page
License
Open Data Commons Attribution License (ODC-BY) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
https://www.oclc.org/
Last changed
19/03/2024 21:05:38
25/05/2024 07:39:25
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/94ec8595-3f2e-4351-8829-e70d7564b829 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Bamle, Anne
Norwegian bokmål

First name
Anne
Norwegian bokmål

Last name
Bamle
Norwegian bokmål

Other name
Bamle, Anne 1884-1972 [no] -

-Name
Bamle, Anne 1884-1972
Norwegian bokmål

-Specified
Name form from the source VIAF
English

Navneform fra kilden VIAF
Norwegian bokmål

Namnform från källan VIAF
Swedish

Nimekuju allikast VIAF
Estonian

?Namnform från källan VIAF
Finnish

Namneform frå kjelda VIAF
Norwegian nynorsk
Store norske leksikon

Birth
13/11/1884

-Time
13/11/1884
Death
08/09/1972

-Time
08/09/1972
Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

German

Biography

Anne Bamle var frå Heddal i Telemark. Ho kom til Oslo som sydame medan ho var ung, og på søndagane arbeidde ho som tunvert ved Norsk Folkemuseum. Der fekk ho sjå nokre av dei gamle draktplagga frå Aust-Telemark, og ho vart inspirert til å utvikle ein meir brodert bunad enn den som alt var i handelen. Sjølv er ho avbilda i både stakk og liv, og beltestakk, i tillegg til fleire raudtrøyebunader. I1921 flytta ho til Notodden og byrja som bunadsaumar. Dei broderte bunadene hennar blir ofte kalla Anne Bamle-bunad. (Bjørn Sverre Hol Haugen, 2023)

Norwegian nynorsk

DigitaltMuseum
0210313352698

-Id
0210313352698
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Editorial note
Imported from VIAF 29/03/2023 14:20:34
English

Importert fra VIAF 29.03.2023 14:20:34
Norwegian bokmål

Importerad från VIAF 2023-03-29 14:20:34
Swedish