Berg, Carl Henrik (1848 - 1890) [sv]

Berg, Carl Henrik (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet)

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
04/11/2020 11:21:20
25/06/2022 02:13:53
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/94e98b50-53b2-41c5-87b8-849be484847f | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Berg, Carl Henrik
Swedish

First name
Carl Henrik
Swedish

Last name
Berg
Swedish

Alternative name
Berg, C. H.
Swedish

Birth
29/09/1848 , , Stora Kopparberg, Faluns kommun, Dalarnas län, Dalarna [sv]

-Time
29/09/1848
-Place reference
, , Stora Kopparberg, Faluns kommun, Dalarnas län, Dalarna [sv]
--Place (text)
Stora Kopparberg, Faluns kommun, Dalarnas län, Dalarna
Swedish
Death
15/12/1890 , , Kvarteret Landskyrkan, Norrköping, Norrköpings kommun, Östergötlands län, Östergötland [sv]

-Time
15/12/1890
-Place reference
, , Kvarteret Landskyrkan, Norrköping, Norrköpings kommun, Östergötlands län, Östergötland [sv]
--Place (text)
Kvarteret Landskyrkan, Norrköping, Norrköpings kommun, Östergötlands län, Östergötland
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

German

Occupation
Photographer , E. Källströms Atelier, Åsgatan [sv], Falun, Faluns kommun, Dalarnas län, Dalarna [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, E. Källströms Atelier, Åsgatan [sv], Falun, Faluns kommun, Dalarnas län, Dalarna [sv]
--Specified
E. Källströms Atelier, Åsgatan
Swedish

--Place (text)
Falun, Faluns kommun, Dalarnas län, Dalarna
Swedish
Photographer , , Gävleborgs län [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Gävleborgs län [sv]
--Place (text)
Gävleborgs län
Swedish
Photographer , , Bollnäs kommun [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Bollnäs kommun [sv]
--Place (text)
Bollnäs kommun
Swedish
Residence
, , Östergötlands län [sv]

-Place reference
, , Östergötlands län [sv]
--Place (text)
Östergötlands län
Swedish
, , Gävleborgs län [sv]

-Place reference
, , Gävleborgs län [sv]
--Place (text)
Gävleborgs län
Swedish
, , Bollnäs kommun [sv] 1881

-Place reference
, , Bollnäs kommun [sv]

--Place (text)
Bollnäs kommun
Swedish
-Timespan
1881
--Earliest time
1881
, , Norrköpings kommun [sv] 1889

-Place reference
, , Norrköpings kommun [sv]

--Place (text)
Norrköpings kommun
Swedish
-Timespan
1889
--Earliest time
1889
Reference
Enligt Berhard Johansons fotografregister
Swedish

Sveriges dödbok 1860-2017
Swedish

NFR
6789

-Id
6789
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035591650

-Id
021035591650
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Editorial note
Enligt Bernhard Johanssons register: Falun E. Källströms Atelier daterat foto från 1872, foto från omkr. 1860, Åsgatan daterat foto från 1872, foto från omkr. 1880, Bollnäs daterade foton från 1883, 1889.
Swedish

Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish