Life role
Dataset owner
Contact information
Gro Benedikte Pedersen: gro.pedersen@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Magnus Bognerud: magnus.bognerud@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Yvonne Brenden Hansen: yvonne.hansen@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Sjur Einen Sævik: sjur.saevik@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
15/12/2021 09:10:37
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/94208fb8-4c7f-4022-a26c-f135ea51937a | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Solimene, Francesco
Swedish

First name
Francesco
Swedish

Last name
Solimene
Swedish

Alternative name
Solimena, Francesco
Swedish

Birth
04/10/1657 , , Neapel (Italien) [sv]

-Time
04/10/1657
-Place reference
, , Neapel (Italien) [sv]
--Place (text)
Neapel (Italien)
Swedish
Death
1747? , , Neapel (Italien) [sv]
död 1747-04-03 eller 1747-04-05

-Time
1747?
-Dating comment
död 1747-04-03 eller 1747-04-05
Swedish

-Place reference
, , Neapel (Italien) [sv]
--Place (text)
Neapel (Italien)
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

German

Nationality
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian




Norwegian nynorsk

Occupation
arkitekt

-Occupation specification
arkitekt
Swedish
designer

-Occupation specification
designer
Swedish
porträttmålare

-Occupation specification
porträttmålare
Swedish
målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish
Activity
Kunstner

-Type of activity (text)
Kunstner
Norwegian bokmål
Maler

-Type of activity (text)
Maler
Norwegian bokmål
Replaces
Francesco, Solimena (1657 - )
Swedish

Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
20912

-Id
20912
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum
021036378754

-Id
021036378754
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Nasjonalmuseet ID
E82785D9-1304-4908-9FE4-3655A0E09AC8

-Id
E82785D9-1304-4908-9FE4-3655A0E09AC8
-System
Nasjonalmuseet ID
Editorial note
Aktuell post är flyttad hit från datasetet Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) 2021-03-31 och uppdaterad med information från Nasjonalmuseet.
Swedish