Wallstén, Jenny Alexandra (1877 - 1961) [sv]

Wallstén, Jenny Alexandra (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet)

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
01/12/2016 13:31:10
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/9163ace1-9b82-4bdc-ae72-85031c9f80e9 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Wallstén, Jenny Alexandra
Swedish

First name
Jenny Alexandra
Swedish

Last name
Wallstén
Swedish

Alternative name
Vallsten, Jenny Alexandra
Swedish

Other name
Ölund Namn som gift

-Name
Ölund
Swedish

-Specified
Namn som gift
Swedish
Birth
17/02/1877

-Time
17/02/1877
Death
01/05/1961 , , Bandhagsvägen 25 A, Vantörs församling, Stockholms stad, Stockholms kommun, Stockholms län [sv]

-Time
01/05/1961
-Place reference
, , Bandhagsvägen 25 A, Vantörs församling, Stockholms stad, Stockholms kommun, Stockholms län [sv]
--Place (text)
Bandhagsvägen 25 A, Vantörs församling, Stockholms stad, Stockholms kommun, Stockholms län
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

German

Biography

Innehavare av Firma Wallsténs Ateljé etablerad den 11 april 1909.

Swedish

Occupation
Photographer , , Råneå församling [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Råneå församling [sv]
--Place (text)
Råneå församling
Swedish
Reference
Kungliga bibliotekets porträttfotografregister
Swedish

Sveriges dödbok 1901-2013
Swedish

-Text
Förteckning öfver Sveriges Fotografer. 1911
Swedish
NFR
4716

-Id
4716
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035593773

-Id
021035593773
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish