Life role
Dataset owner
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
31/03/2021 12:00:17
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/8ff00883-2cc6-472a-82c8-6c5cd04b534f | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Delff, Willem-Jacobsz.
Swedish

First name
Willem-Jacobsz.
Swedish

Last name
Delff
Swedish

Alternative name
Delff, Willem Jacobsz
Swedish

Delphius, Giulhelmus Jacobi
Swedish

Delphius, Guilh. Jac.
Swedish

Birth
15/10/1580 , , Delft (Nederländerna) [sv]

-Time
15/10/1580
-Place reference
, , Delft (Nederländerna) [sv]
--Place (text)
Delft (Nederländerna)
Swedish
Death
11/04/1638 , , Delft (Nederländerna) [sv]

-Time
11/04/1638
-Place reference
, , Delft (Nederländerna) [sv]
--Place (text)
Delft (Nederländerna)
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Finnish
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality
Occupation
grafiker

-Occupation specification
grafiker
Swedish
kopparstickare

-Occupation specification
kopparstickare
Swedish
Activity
Gravør

-Type of activity (text)
Gravør
Norwegian bokmål
Kunstner

-Type of activity (text)
Kunstner
Norwegian bokmål
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
21029

-Id
21029
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum
021036374185

-Id
021036374185
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Nasjonalmuseet ID
D66FB18E-79F1-4E4F-AC09-87EB01EC8132

-Id
D66FB18E-79F1-4E4F-AC09-87EB01EC8132
-System
Nasjonalmuseet ID
Editorial note
Aktuell post är flyttad hit från datasetet Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) 2021-03-31 och uppdaterad med information från Nasjonalmuseet.
Swedish