Christiansen, Reidar Th. (1886 - 1971) [no]

Christiansen, Reidar Th. (norwegian bokmål)

Personregister i SAMLA (Universitetet i Bergen) [no]

Life role
Dataset owner
Universitetet i Bergen (Educational institution) owns the information on this page
Last changed
17/05/2021 09:16:32
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/8f96d972-3ede-425f-a37a-c43bb2b863de | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Christiansen, Reidar Th.
Norwegian bokmål

First name
Reidar Th.
Norwegian bokmål

Last name
Christiansen
Norwegian bokmål

Alternative name
Reidar Thoralf Christiansen
Norwegian bokmål

Birth
27/01/1886 , , Nes, Romerike [no]

-Time
27/01/1886
-Place reference
, , Nes, Romerike [no]
--Place (text)
Nes, Romerike
Norwegian bokmål
Death
22/07/1971

-Time
22/07/1971
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Occupation
folklorist

-Occupation specification
folklorist
Norwegian bokmål
Activity
Innsamling , , Land, Stange, Tjøme, Vefsn, Lurøy, Hattfjelldal [no]

-Type of activity (text)
Innsamling
Norwegian bokmål

-Place reference
, , Land, Stange, Tjøme, Vefsn, Lurøy, Hattfjelldal [no]
--Place (text)
Land, Stange, Tjøme, Vefsn, Lurøy, Hattfjelldal
Norwegian bokmål
Residence
, , Bærum [no]

-Place reference
, , Bærum [no]
--Place (text)
Bærum
Norwegian bokmål
-Organization/collection