Bäckgren, Katarina Lovisa (1871 - 1946) [sv]

Bäckgren, Katarina Lovisa (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet)

Description
Karin Bäckgren (1871-1946) etablerade fotoverksamhet i Råneå 1895. [sv]
Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
16/08/2016 14:21:31
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/8f62d6b0-2ee9-4284-8e50-f5421342c328 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Bäckgren, Katarina Lovisa
Swedish

First name
Katarina Lovisa
Swedish

Last name
Bäckgren
Swedish

Alternative name
Bäckgren, Karin
Swedish

Other name
Alsterlund, Katarina Lovisa Namn som gift

-Name
Alsterlund, Katarina Lovisa
Swedish

-Specified
Namn som gift
Swedish
Description
Karin Bäckgren (1871-1946) etablerade fotoverksamhet i Råneå 1895.
Swedish

Birth
10/03/1871 , , Askersunds stadsförsamling, Askersunds kommun, Örebro län [sv]

-Time
10/03/1871
-Place reference
, , Askersunds stadsförsamling, Askersunds kommun, Örebro län [sv]
--Place (text)
Askersunds stadsförsamling, Askersunds kommun, Örebro län
Swedish
Death
30/12/1946 , , Stadsäga 271, Askersunds stadsförsamling, Askersunds kommun, Örebro län [sv]

-Time
30/12/1946
-Place reference
, , Stadsäga 271, Askersunds stadsförsamling, Askersunds kommun, Örebro län [sv]
--Place (text)
Stadsäga 271, Askersunds stadsförsamling, Askersunds kommun, Örebro län
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

German

Biography

Karin Bäckgren (1871-1946) etablerade fotoverksamhet i Råneå 1895.

Swedish

Occupation
Photographer , , Råneå, Luleå kommun, Norrbottens län [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Råneå, Luleå kommun, Norrbottens län [sv]
--Place (text)
Råneå, Luleå kommun, Norrbottens län
Swedish
Residence
, , Råneå, Luleå kommun, Norrbottens län [sv] 1895

-Place reference
, , Råneå, Luleå kommun, Norrbottens län [sv]

--Place (text)
Råneå, Luleå kommun, Norrbottens län
Swedish
-Timespan
1895
--Earliest time
1895
, , Askersunds stadsförsamling, Askersunds kommun, Örebro län [sv] 1900?

-Place reference
, , Askersunds stadsförsamling, Askersunds kommun, Örebro län [sv]

--Place (text)
Askersunds stadsförsamling, Askersunds kommun, Örebro län
Swedish
-Timespan
1900?
--Earliest time
1900?
Reference
Förteckning över Sveriges fotografer. 1899
Swedish

Sveriges befolkning 1900
Swedish

Sveriges dödbok 1901-2013
Swedish

NFR
5488

-Id
5488
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035591895

-Id
021035591895
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish