Tokle, Helga (1871 - 1975) [no]

Tokle, Helga (norwegian bokmål)

Fotografregisteret (Norge) (Preus museum) [no]

Life role
Dataset owner
Preus museum (Museum) [no] owns the information on this page
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
05/10/2020 10:06:21
23/10/2021 03:06:42
Published
Status
Help

URI
http://kulturnav.org/8f4b6552-8d3f-40da-adac-d88e5105d40c | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Tokle, Helga
Norwegian bokmål

First name
Helga
Norwegian bokmål

Last name
Tokle
Norwegian bokmål

Alternative name
Helga Elise Tokle
Norwegian bokmål

lokalhistoriewiki.no

Birth
1871

-Time
1871
Death
1975

-Time
1975
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Nationality

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Biography

Født i Sør-Varanger. Overtok Lindmans atelier i Drøbak. Tokle var datter av lærer og kirkesanger Anders Tokle og Kristoffa.

Virkested:
1922 ca-1933 ca: Drøbak
1900 ca-1922 ca: Kirkenes

Norwegian bokmål

Reference
Kilder:
Bonge, Susanne: Eldre norske fotografer, 1980
Norske fotosamlinger, 1989
Sørensen, Svein H.: Fotografiets historie i Sør-Varanger. Sør-Varanger Museum, 1992
Wikan, Steinar: Ellisif Wessel - en revolusjonær fotograf. Ottar 4/84
Norwegian bokmål

Web reference
Norwegian bokmål

-Text
Fotografregisteret
Norwegian bokmål
FR
2859

-Id
2859
-System
FR
DigitaltMuseum
021036009045

-Id
021036009045
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Change note

Konvertert fra Fotografregisteret 2015.04.20

Norwegian bokmål