Gerards, Marcus (1520? - 1504?) [sv]

Gerards, Marcus (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
12/02/2016 09:08:30
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/8e78492f-170b-4b04-812a-da6f1b5fe870 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Gerards, Marcus
Swedish

First name
Marcus
Swedish

Last name
Gerards
Swedish

Alternative name
Gheeraerts (Geeraerts), Marcus
Swedish

Birth
1520?
Född ca 1520

-Time
1520?
-Dating comment
Född ca 1520
Swedish

Death
1504?
Död före 1604

-Time
1504?
-Dating comment
Död före 1604
Swedish

Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality
Occupation
konstnär

-Occupation specification
konstnär
Swedish

Alternative id
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+: 16760

-Id
16760
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum: 021036374992

-Id
021036374992
-System
DigitaltMuseum