Woxmyhr, Ole Guttormsen (1878 - 1970) [no]

Woxmyhr, Ole Guttormsen (norwegian bokmål)

Personer - folkemusikk og folkedans (Opplandsarkivet) [no]

Life role
Dataset owner
Opplandsarkivet (Archive) owns the information on this page
Last changed
29/11/2019 15:49:53
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/8d38eee4-5104-4a8e-afd6-5948bba98e85 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Woxmyhr, Ole Guttormsen
Norwegian bokmål

First name
Ole Guttormsen
Norwegian bokmål

Last name
Woxmyhr
Norwegian bokmål

Alternative name
Vågsmyr, Ole Guttormsen
Norwegian bokmål

Birth
26/02/1878 , , Vågsmyr, Grimstad, Aust-Agder [no]

-Time
26/02/1878
-Place reference
, , Vågsmyr, Grimstad, Aust-Agder [no]
--Place (text)
Vågsmyr, Grimstad, Aust-Agder
Norwegian bokmål
Death
10/05/1970

-Time
10/05/1970
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

German

Activity
Instrumentalist , , Tvedestrand, Aust-Agder [no]
Vanleg fele

-Type of activity (text)
Instrumentalist
Norwegian bokmål

-Place reference
, , Tvedestrand, Aust-Agder [no]

--Place (text)
Tvedestrand, Aust-Agder
Norwegian bokmål
-Description
Vanleg fele
Norwegian bokmål
Residence
, , Vågsmyr, Grimstad, Aust-Agder [no]

-Place reference
, , Vågsmyr, Grimstad, Aust-Agder [no]
--Place (text)
Vågsmyr, Grimstad, Aust-Agder
Norwegian bokmål
, , Holt, Tvedestrand, Aust-Agder [no]

-Place reference
, , Holt, Tvedestrand, Aust-Agder [no]
--Place (text)
Holt, Tvedestrand, Aust-Agder
Norwegian bokmål
Topic
FIOL-Norsk senter for folkemusikk og dans
28124
-Id
28124
-System
FIOL-Norsk senter for folkemusikk og dans