Berglund, Vilhelm Robert Ferdinand (1870 - 1934) [sv]

Berglund, Vilhelm Robert Ferdinand (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet)

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
09/01/2015 20:51:44
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/8c8802fa-9999-4fff-8189-dba1f17e2d67 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Berglund, Vilhelm Robert Ferdinand
Swedish

First name
Vilhelm Robert Ferdinand
Swedish

Last name
Berglund
Swedish

Alternative name
Wilhelm Robert Ferdinand
Swedish

Birth
06/09/1870 , , Stockholms kommun, Stockholms län [sv]

-Time
06/09/1870
-Place reference
, , Stockholms kommun, Stockholms län [sv]
--Place (text)
Stockholms kommun, Stockholms län
Swedish
Death
20/03/1934

-Time
20/03/1934
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

German

Biography

Berglund var anställd vid Generalstabens Litografisk Anstalt.

Swedish

Residence
, , Birger Jarls gata 116, Stockholms stad [sv] 1908 1913

-Place reference
, , Birger Jarls gata 116, Stockholms stad [sv]

--Place (text)
Birger Jarls gata 116, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1908 1913
--Earliest time
1908
--Latest time
1913
, , Hagagatan 16, Stockholms stad [sv] 1913 1924

-Place reference
, , Hagagatan 16, Stockholms stad [sv]

--Place (text)
Hagagatan 16, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1913 1924
--Earliest time
1913
--Latest time
1924
, , Östermalmsgatan 19, Stockholms stad [sv] 1924

-Place reference
, , Östermalmsgatan 19, Stockholms stad [sv]

--Place (text)
Östermalmsgatan 19, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1924
--Earliest time
1924
Reference
(SSM), SSA. (Huvudkälla)
Swedish

Sveriges befolkning 1890. (Annan hänvisning)
Swedish

NFR
5040

-Id
5040
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035591684

-Id
021035591684
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish