Balderö (1978 OIIJ) [sv]

Balderö (swedish)

Fartyg ägda av Gustaf Erikson (Ålands sjöfartsmuseum) [sv]

Description
Lastfartyget ms Balderö ägdes av Rederi Ab Gustaf Erikson 1978 - 1988. [sv]
Type of vessel
Dataset owner
Ålands sjöfartsmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Last changed
23/01/2018 12:08:44
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/8c5004ef-acf3-4444-845a-1d0d15090eb6 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Balderö
Swedish

Other name
ms Forest Bay 1987 - 1988 Rederi Ab Gustaf Erikson driver fartyget som mangement [sv] -

-Name
ms Forest Bay 1987 - 1988 Rederi Ab Gustaf Erikson driver fartyget som mangement
Swedish
Description
Lastfartyget ms Balderö ägdes av Rederi Ab Gustaf Erikson 1978 - 1988.
Swedish

Technical description
Byggt vid Hyundai Heavy Industri Co, Ulsan Korea.
Dödvikt: 16711 ton
Grain capacity: 18891 cbm
Container: 556 TEU
Längd B.P.P: 154,43 m
Bogpropeller: 735 kW
Bunker HFO: 1024,2 ton
MDO: 161,6 ton
Ballast: 7171,5 ton
FW: 314,4 ton
Klass: Lloyd's Register
Swedish

Home port
Mariehamn (Kommun (Finland)) [sv], ,

-Place reference
Mariehamn (Kommun (Finland)) [sv], ,
Flag state

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian


Norwegian nynorsk

Identification
IMO number 7703546

-Number
7703546
Signal letters
OIIJ
Type of vessel
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

History

1979 - 1987 ms Balderö
1987 - 1988 ms Forest Bay
1988 - 1988 ms Star Pollux
1989 - 1992 ms Bow Forest
1992 - 1993 Normadic Forest
1993 - 1996 ms C Martin
1996 - 1999 ms Clipper Harmony
1999 - 2001 ms Millenium Harmony
2001- ms Dina
04.07.2003 Skrotad vid Bu Alang.

Swedish

Measurement
Bruttotonnasje [no]: 12636 brutto registertonn (brt) [no]

-Value
12636
Nettotonnasje [no]: 6626 nettoregisterton [sv]

-Value
6626
Längd över allt [sv]: 163,96 meter (m)

-Value
163,96
-Unit
Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

common.*

Norwegian nynorsk
Bredde: 22,86 meter (m)

-Measurement type
Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

common.*

Norwegian nynorsk

-Value
22,86
-Unit
Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

common.*

Norwegian nynorsk
Djupgående [sv]: 8,65 meter (m)

-Measurement type
Swedish

-Value
8,65
-Unit
Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

common.*

Norwegian nynorsk
Fart [sv]: 15,5 Knop [sv]

-Measurement type
Swedish

-Value
15,5
Maskinstyrka [sv]: 9300 indikerade hästkrafter (hkr ind) [sv]

-Measurement type
Swedish

-Value
9300
Built
1978

-Timespan
1978
--Earliest time
1978
Scrapped
04/07/2003
Skrotad vid BU Alang

-Time
04/07/2003
-Dating comment
Skrotad vid BU Alang
Swedish
-Role
Swedish

-Actor
-Timespan
1978 - 1988
--Earliest time
1978
--Latest time
1988
DigitaltMuseum
021177423317
-Id
021177423317
-System
DigitaltMuseum