Söderblom, Johan Brynolf (1865 - 1926) [sv]

Söderblom, Johan Brynolf (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet)

Description
J. B. Söderblom (1865-1926) var verksam som fotograf i Värmland. [sv]
Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
12/09/2017 17:25:28
24/09/2022 08:09:20
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/8bb804c1-ef0f-4381-87b0-e88edd80e9c6 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Söderblom, Johan Brynolf
Swedish

First name
Johan Brynolf
Swedish

Last name
Söderblom
Swedish

Alternative name
Söderblom, J. B.
Swedish

Description
J. B. Söderblom (1865-1926) var verksam som fotograf i Värmland.
Swedish

Birth
16/08/1865 , , Töcksmarks församling, Årjängs kommun, Värmlands län [sv]

-Time
16/08/1865
-Place reference
, , Töcksmarks församling, Årjängs kommun, Värmlands län [sv]
--Place (text)
Töcksmarks församling, Årjängs kommun, Värmlands län
Swedish
Death
26/02/1926 , , Töcksmarks församling, Årjängs kommun, Värmlands län [sv]

-Time
26/02/1926
-Place reference
, , Töcksmarks församling, Årjängs kommun, Värmlands län [sv]
--Place (text)
Töcksmarks församling, Årjängs kommun, Värmlands län
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

German

Biography

J. B. Söderblom (1865-1926) var verksam som fotograf i Värmland.

Swedish

Occupation
Photographer 1900 , , Hån, Tosby kommun, Värmlands län [sv]
ca 1900

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Timespan
1900

--Earliest time
1900
-Dating comment
ca 1900
Swedish

-Place reference
, , Hån, Tosby kommun, Värmlands län [sv]
--Place (text)
Hån, Tosby kommun, Värmlands län
Swedish
Has works/objects at
-Organization/collection
Reference
Sveriges befolkning 1900
Swedish

Sveriges dödbok 1901-2013
Swedish

Värmländsk kultur nr 3-4 2008.
Swedish

NFR
5622

-Id
5622
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035593662

-Id
021035593662
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish