Dataset owner
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
31/03/2021 12:05:44
18/09/2021 04:51:15
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/8b8c375e-9d52-4042-8f4f-2bb118da0765 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Tiepolo, Giambattista
Swedish

First name
Giambattista
Swedish

Last name
Tiepolo
Swedish

Alternative name
Chiepoletto, Giovanni Battista
Swedish

Teupholus, Giovanni Battista
Swedish

Tiepolo, Giovanni Battista
Swedish

Birth
05/03/1696 , , Venedig (Italien) [sv]

-Time
05/03/1696
-Place reference
, , Venedig (Italien) [sv]
--Place (text)
Venedig (Italien)
Swedish
Death
27/03/1770 , , Madrid (Spanien) [sv]

-Time
27/03/1770
-Place reference
, , Madrid (Spanien) [sv]
--Place (text)
Madrid (Spanien)
Swedish
-Life role
Norwegian bokmål
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Norwegian nynorsk

Occupation
målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish
tecknare

-Occupation specification
tecknare
Swedish
etsare

-Occupation specification
etsare
Swedish
grafiker

-Occupation specification
grafiker
Swedish
Activity
Billedkunstner

-Type of activity (text)
Billedkunstner
Norwegian bokmål
Kunstner

-Type of activity (text)
Kunstner
Norwegian bokmål
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
6998

-Id
6998
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum
021036379203

-Id
021036379203
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Nasjonalmuseet ID
AA2C639D-D0D6-400C-843E-C2B60C1FB0F8

-Id
AA2C639D-D0D6-400C-843E-C2B60C1FB0F8
-System
Nasjonalmuseet ID
Editorial note
Aktuell post är flyttad hit från datasetet Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) 2021-03-31 och uppdaterad med information från Nasjonalmuseet.
Swedish