Jenssen, Andreas (1834 - ) [sv]

Jenssen, Andreas (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet)

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
23/02/2015 10:51:38
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/8a167b69-54a3-479d-8dae-28c951bb129b | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Jenssen, Andreas
Swedish

First name
Andreas
Swedish

Last name
Jenssen
Swedish

Alternative name
Jensen, Andreas
Swedish

Birth
05/07/1834 , , Danmark [sv]

-Time
05/07/1834
-Place reference
, , Danmark [sv]
--Place (text)
Danmark
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

-Other actor
-Other actor
Occupation
Photographer , , Stockholms län [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Stockholms län [sv]
--Place (text)
Stockholms län
Swedish
Photographer , , Drottninggatan 29 A, Stockholms stad [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Drottninggatan 29 A, Stockholms stad [sv]
--Place (text)
Drottninggatan 29 A, Stockholms stad
Swedish
Photographer , , Götgatan 3, Stockholms stad [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Götgatan 3, Stockholms stad [sv]
--Place (text)
Götgatan 3, Stockholms stad
Swedish
Photographer , , N. Smedjegatan 12, Stockholms stad [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , N. Smedjegatan 12, Stockholms stad [sv]
--Place (text)
N. Smedjegatan 12, Stockholms stad
Swedish
Photographer , , Västmannagatan 40, Stockholms stad [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Västmannagatan 40, Stockholms stad [sv]
--Place (text)
Västmannagatan 40, Stockholms stad
Swedish
Residence
, , Stockholms län [sv]

-Place reference
, , Stockholms län [sv]
--Place (text)
Stockholms län
Swedish
, , Stockholms kommun [sv] 1861

-Place reference
, , Stockholms kommun [sv]

--Place (text)
Stockholms kommun
Swedish
-Timespan
1861
--Earliest time
1861
, , Stora Bastugatan 62, Stockholms stad [sv] 1861 1862

-Place reference
, , Stora Bastugatan 62, Stockholms stad [sv]

--Place (text)
Stora Bastugatan 62, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1861 1862
--Earliest time
1861
--Latest time
1862
, , Drottninggatan 29, Stockholms stad [sv] 1862 1877

-Place reference
, , Drottninggatan 29, Stockholms stad [sv]

--Place (text)
Drottninggatan 29, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1862 1877
--Earliest time
1862
--Latest time
1877
, , N. Smedjegatan 12, Stockholms stad [sv] 1878 1880

-Place reference
, , N. Smedjegatan 12, Stockholms stad [sv]

--Place (text)
N. Smedjegatan 12, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1878 1880
--Earliest time
1878
--Latest time
1880
, , Stora Badstugatan 3 (kv. Öfverkikaren 19), Stockholms kommun [sv] 11/10/1880 17/11/1882

-Place reference
, , Stora Badstugatan 3 (kv. Öfverkikaren 19), Stockholms kommun [sv]

--Place (text)
Stora Badstugatan 3 (kv. Öfverkikaren 19), Stockholms kommun
Swedish
-Timespan
11/10/1880 17/11/1882
--Earliest time
11/10/1880
--Latest time
17/11/1882
, , Lilla Mariagränd 1; Götgatan 3; peder Myndes backe 7 (kv. Ormen 1), Stockholms kommun [sv] 1882 21/10/1886

-Place reference
, , Lilla Mariagränd 1; Götgatan 3; peder Myndes backe 7 (kv. Ormen 1), Stockholms kommun [sv]

--Place (text)
Lilla Mariagränd 1; Götgatan 3; peder Myndes backe 7 (kv. Ormen 1), Stockholms kommun
Swedish
-Timespan
1882 21/10/1886
--Earliest time
1882
--Latest time
21/10/1886
, , Lutternsgatan 19-21, Stockholms stad [sv] 1886 1891

-Place reference
, , Lutternsgatan 19-21, Stockholms stad [sv]

--Place (text)
Lutternsgatan 19-21, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1886 1891
--Earliest time
1886
--Latest time
1891
, , Västmannagatan 40, Stockholms stad [sv] 1892

-Place reference
, , Västmannagatan 40, Stockholms stad [sv]

--Place (text)
Västmannagatan 40, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1892
--Earliest time
1892
Reference
Rotemansarkivet, ÖÄ, Stockholms stadsarkiv (Huvudkälla)
Swedish

Sveriges befolkning 1890. (Annan hänvisning)
Swedish

NFR
4596

-Id
4596
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035592718

-Id
021035592718
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Editorial note
Enligt Bernhard Johanssons register: I Porträttfynd finns fotografier från Stockholm från perioden 1860-1883 identifierade.
Swedish

Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish