Xavery, Jan Baptist (1697 - 1742) [sv]

Xavery, Jan Baptist (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
12/02/2016 09:13:34
30/05/2020 04:08:01
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/89c7084b-c855-434a-a546-e7ea41372b0a | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Xavery, Jan Baptist
Swedish

First name
Jan Baptist
Swedish

Last name
Xavery
Swedish

Alternative name
Saveri, Jan Baptist
Swedish

Savery, Jan Baptiste
Swedish

Birth
30/03/1697 Antwerpen (Belgien)

-Time
30/03/1697
-Place reference
Antwerpen (Belgien)
--Place (text)
Antwerpen (Belgien)
Swedish
Death
19/07/1742 Haag (Nederländerna)

-Time
19/07/1742
-Place reference
Haag (Nederländerna)
--Place (text)
Haag (Nederländerna)
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality
Occupation
skulptör

-Occupation specification
skulptör
Swedish
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
19426

-Id
19426
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum
021036379863
-Id
021036379863
-System
DigitaltMuseum