Stockenberg, Maren Otte (1834 - 1907) [no]

Stockenberg, Maren Otte (norwegian bokmål)

People with sociocultural ties to Agder, Norway (Aust-Agder museum og arkiv IKS [no])

Dataset owner
Aust-Agder museum og arkiv IKS (Museum, Arkiv) [no] owns the information on this page
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
26/10/2022 14:29:27
Published
Status
Help

URI
http://kulturnav.org/84348940-e9d7-4518-9901-ce1f8081e648 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Stockenberg, Maren Otte
Norwegian bokmål

First name
Maren
Norwegian bokmål

Middle name
Otte
Norwegian bokmål

Last name
Stockenberg
Norwegian bokmål

Other name
Thommesen, Maren Otte født 1834 1860

-Name
Thommesen, Maren Otte
Norwegian bokmål

-Specified
født
Norwegian bokmål

-Timespan
1834 1860
--Earliest time
1834
--Latest time
1860
Birth
11/10/1834

-Time
11/10/1834
Death
21/01/1907

-Time
21/01/1907
Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

German

Nationality

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian




Norwegian nynorsk

Biography

Gift med Peter Thure Gabriel Stockenberg i 1860. Født i Arendal men bodde i Halmstad (Sverige) hvor hennes ektemann var borgermester. Hun var datter av Thor Thommesen (f. 1797) og Hanne Marie Dorothea Aalholm (f. 1809).

Norwegian bokmål

-Text
Klokkerbok for Arendal prestegjeld 1838-1860 (0903P)
Norwegian bokmål
Norwegian bokmål