Wouters, Frans (1610? - 1659) [sv]

Wouters, Frans (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
12/02/2016 09:13:31
27/11/2021 06:18:18
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/8381a78a-d1e7-45ce-8c98-9fc7176ce6f3 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Wouters, Frans
Swedish

First name
Frans
Swedish

Last name
Wouters
Swedish

Alternative name
Wouter, Frans
Swedish

Wouters, Franchouys
Swedish

Wouters, Franz
Swedish

Wovers, Frans
Swedish

Birth
1610? , , Antwerpen (Belgien) [sv]
född 1610 - 1614

-Time
1610?
-Dating comment
född 1610 - 1614
Swedish

-Place reference
, , Antwerpen (Belgien) [sv]
--Place (text)
Antwerpen (Belgien)
Swedish
Death
1659 , , Antwerpen (Belgien) [sv]

-Time
1659
-Place reference
, , Antwerpen (Belgien) [sv]
--Place (text)
Antwerpen (Belgien)
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality

Swedish

Norwegian nynorsk

Occupation
målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish
konsthandlare

-Occupation specification
konsthandlare
Swedish
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
21307

-Id
21307
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum
021036379823
-Id
021036379823
-System
DigitaltMuseum