Arrhenius, Brita Maria Margareta Sofia (1866 - 1937) [sv]

Arrhenius, Brita Maria Margareta Sofia (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet)

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
09/01/2015 20:53:24
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/82d56c0f-ab52-4554-b5e5-879373f2f75f | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Arrhenius, Brita Maria Margareta Sofia
Swedish

First name
Brita Maria Margareta Sofia
Swedish

Last name
Arrhenius
Swedish

Alternative name
Rudebeck
Swedish

Birth
02/05/1866 , , Uppsala kommun, Uppsala län [sv]

-Time
02/05/1866
-Place reference
, , Uppsala kommun, Uppsala län [sv]
--Place (text)
Uppsala kommun, Uppsala län
Swedish
Death
21/10/1937

-Time
21/10/1937
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Biography

Arrhenius var fotograf och fil. kand.

Swedish

Residence
, , Stockholms län [sv]

-Place reference
, , Stockholms län [sv]
--Place (text)
Stockholms län
Swedish
, , Tunnelgatan 19 B, Stockholms stad [sv] 1913 1916
ca 1913- 1916

-Place reference
, , Tunnelgatan 19 B, Stockholms stad [sv]

--Place (text)
Tunnelgatan 19 B, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1913 1916

--Earliest time
1913
--Latest time
1916
-Dating comment
ca 1913- 1916
Swedish
, , Karlavägen 9, Stockholms stad [sv] 1916 1920

-Place reference
, , Karlavägen 9, Stockholms stad [sv]

--Place (text)
Karlavägen 9, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1916 1920
--Earliest time
1916
--Latest time
1920
, , G:la Haga, Haga Södra grindar, Stockholms kommun [sv] 1920

-Place reference
, , G:la Haga, Haga Södra grindar, Stockholms kommun [sv]

--Place (text)
G:la Haga, Haga Södra grindar, Stockholms kommun
Swedish
-Timespan
1920
--Earliest time
1920
Reference
(SSM), SAK, Engelbrekts församling (EF), SSA och Svenska Officersförbundet (SoF). (Huvudkälla)
Swedish

SSA.
Swedish

NFR
6565

-Id
6565
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035591568

-Id
021035591568
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish