Ahlfors, Anders (1855 - 1943) [sv]

Ahlfors, Anders (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet)

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
22/06/2020 07:45:23
27/11/2021 02:49:23
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/82110f6b-3307-469a-9a0a-fea48320af62 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Ahlfors, Anders
Swedish

First name
Anders
Swedish

Last name
Ahlfors
Swedish

Alternative name
Ahlforss, A. H.
Swedish

Birth
03/09/1855 , , Skivarps församling, Skurups kommun, Skåne län [sv]

-Time
03/09/1855
-Place reference
, , Skivarps församling, Skurups kommun, Skåne län [sv]
--Place (text)
Skivarps församling, Skurups kommun, Skåne län
Swedish
Death
06/03/1943 , , Anderslöv, Trelleborgs kommun, Skåne län [sv]

-Time
06/03/1943
-Place reference
, , Anderslöv, Trelleborgs kommun, Skåne län [sv]
--Place (text)
Anderslöv, Trelleborgs kommun, Skåne län
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Biography

Porträttfotograf. Etablerade Atelier Ahlfors i Karlskrona 1888.

Swedish

Occupation
Photographer , , Ronnebygatan 36, Karlskrona kommun, Blekinge län [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Ronnebygatan 36, Karlskrona kommun, Blekinge län [sv]
--Place (text)
Ronnebygatan 36, Karlskrona kommun, Blekinge län
Swedish
Photographer 1888 , , Ö. Amiralitetsgatan 15, Karlskrona kommun, Blekinge län [sv]
Ateljén fanns kvar 1894

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Timespan
1888

--Earliest time
1888
-Dating comment
Ateljén fanns kvar 1894
Swedish

-Place reference
, , Ö. Amiralitetsgatan 15, Karlskrona kommun, Blekinge län [sv]
--Place (text)
Ö. Amiralitetsgatan 15, Karlskrona kommun, Blekinge län
Swedish
Reference
Förteckning över svenska fotografer. 1899 och 1911
Swedish

Kungl. bibliotekets porträttfotografregister
Swedish

Sveriges befolkning 1890
Swedish

NFR
4631

-Id
4631
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035591386

-Id
021035591386
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish