Dataset owner
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
31/03/2021 12:02:47
12/06/2021 07:54:40
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/8137a69c-b2ec-4c87-b5fc-90aa0045d633 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Metsu, Gabriel
Swedish

First name
Gabriel
Swedish

Last name
Metsu
Swedish

Alternative name
Metzu, Gabriël
Swedish

Birth
01/1629
Född 1629-01

-Time
01/1629
-Dating comment
Född 1629-01
Swedish
Death
1667

-Time
1667
-Life role
Norwegian bokmål
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality
Occupation
målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish
Activity
Billedkunstner

-Type of activity (text)
Billedkunstner
Norwegian bokmål
Kunstner

-Type of activity (text)
Kunstner
Norwegian bokmål
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
7157

-Id
7157
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum
021036377120

-Id
021036377120
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Nasjonalmuseet ID
4CA3BC83-A9CC-4DB1-AC62-F749D1956D50

-Id
4CA3BC83-A9CC-4DB1-AC62-F749D1956D50
-System
Nasjonalmuseet ID
Editorial note
Aktuell post är flyttad hit från datasetet Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) 2021-03-31 och uppdaterad med information från Nasjonalmuseet.
Swedish