Scott-Ruud, Gunnar (1897 - 1953) [no] Place holder

Scott-Ruud, Gunnar (norwegian bokmål), Scott-Ruud, Gunnar (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:52:53
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab3448
Name
Scott-Ruud, Gunnar
Norwegian bokmål

Scott-Ruud, Gunnar
Swedish

Alternative name
Ruud, Gunnar Scott (til 1934)
Swedish

Birth
05/03/1897 , , Kristiania [sv]

-Time
05/03/1897
-Place reference
, , Kristiania [sv]
--Place (text)
Kristiania
Swedish
Death
25/01/1953 , , Oslo [sv]

-Time
25/01/1953
-Place reference
, , Oslo [sv]
--Place (text)
Oslo
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

NKL article_id
430487

-Id
430487
-System
NKL article_id
DigitaltMuseum
021036636670

-Id
021036636670
-System
DigitaltMuseum