Sörensen, Lars Petter (1872 - 1965) [sv]

Sörensen, Lars Petter (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet)

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
27/02/2017 12:58:22
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/7dd7b94b-2909-4662-a2b4-93ac75318b4a | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Sörensen, Lars Petter
Swedish

First name
Lars Petter
Swedish

Last name
Sörensen
Swedish

Alternative name
Sörensen, Lars Peter
Swedish

Birth
18/03/1872 , , Naesby, Danmark [sv]

-Time
18/03/1872
-Place reference
, , Naesby, Danmark [sv]
--Place (text)
Naesby, Danmark
Swedish
Death
19/05/1965 Malmö Sankt Pauli församling (Församling) [sv], , Hermansgatan 2, Malmö, Malmö kommun, Skåne län [sv]

-Time
19/05/1965
-Place reference
Malmö Sankt Pauli församling (Församling) [sv], , Hermansgatan 2, Malmö, Malmö kommun, Skåne län [sv]
--Place (text)
Hermansgatan 2, Malmö, Malmö kommun, Skåne län
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

German

Biography

Innehavare av Firma K Sörensen & Co. etablerad den 14 mars 1897.

Swedish

Occupation
Photographer , , Östra Förstadsgatan 57, Malmö kommun [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Östra Förstadsgatan 57, Malmö kommun [sv]
--Place (text)
Östra Förstadsgatan 57, Malmö kommun
Swedish
Reference
Sveriges dödbok 1901-2013
Swedish

-Text
Förteckning öfver Sveriges Fotografer. 1911
Swedish
NFR
4685

-Id
4685
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035593674

-Id
021035593674
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish