Ida-Virumaa (Maakond) [et] Place holder

Other languages: Ida-Virumaa (estonian)

Administrative Division, Estonia (GeoNames)

Place type
License
Navngivelse (CC BY) [no] applies to the information on this page
GeoNames
http://www.geonames.org
Last changed
21/09/2017 16:09:05
Published
Status

URI
http://sws.geonames.org/592075
Name
Ida-Virumaa
Estonian

Alternative name
Ida-Viru County
English

Ida-Viru fylke
Norwegian bokmål

Ida-Viru län
Swedish

Ida-Viru maakond
Estonian

Itä-Virumaa
Finnish

Kreis Ida-Viru
German

Code
0044
Place type


Estonian

Coordinates
59.25, 27.41667, - WGS 84 (EPSG:4326)

-Reference system

Norwegian bokmål


-Latitude (Northing)
59.25
-Longitude (Easting)
27.41667
Is Part Of