Tidblom, Karl Johan (1872 - 1931) [sv]

Tidblom, Karl Johan (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet)

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
27/02/2017 10:10:50
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/7ce21595-0801-4c6b-800c-efd0b0b407e0 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Tidblom, Karl Johan
Swedish

First name
Karl Johan
Swedish

Last name
Tidblom
Swedish

Alternative name
Karlsson Tidblom, Karl Johan
Swedish

Birth
26/05/1872 , , Björkviks församling, Katrineholms kommun, Södermanlands län [sv]

-Time
26/05/1872
-Place reference
, , Björkviks församling, Katrineholms kommun, Södermanlands län [sv]
--Place (text)
Björkviks församling, Katrineholms kommun, Södermanlands län
Swedish
Death
12/02/1931 , , Libanon, Vårfruberga socken, Strängnäs kommun, Södermanlands län [sv]

-Time
12/02/1931
-Place reference
, , Libanon, Vårfruberga socken, Strängnäs kommun, Södermanlands län [sv]
--Place (text)
Libanon, Vårfruberga socken, Strängnäs kommun, Södermanlands län
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

German

Biography

Innehavare av Atelier Tre Kronor i Norrköping under 1910-talet. Flyttade till Björkvik 1922.

Swedish

Occupation
Photographer , , Östergötlands län [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Östergötlands län [sv]
--Place (text)
Östergötlands län
Swedish
Photographer , , Kv. Tallen, Nygatan 24, Norrköpings kommun [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Kv. Tallen, Nygatan 24, Norrköpings kommun [sv]
--Place (text)
Kv. Tallen, Nygatan 24, Norrköpings kommun
Swedish
Residence
, , Prästgatan 10, Norrköpings kommun [sv] 1910 1922
ca 1910 - 1922

-Place reference
, , Prästgatan 10, Norrköpings kommun [sv]

--Place (text)
Prästgatan 10, Norrköpings kommun
Swedish
-Timespan
1910 1922

--Earliest time
1910
--Latest time
1922
-Dating comment
ca 1910 - 1922
Swedish
Reference
Bernard Johansons fotografregister
Swedish

Sveriges dödbok 1901-2013
Swedish

NFR
7523

-Id
7523
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035593704

-Id
021035593704
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish