von Malmberg, Otta Birgit (1894 - 1979) [no]

von Malmberg, Otta Birgit (norwegian bokmål)

People with sociocultural ties to Agder, Norway (Aust-Agder museum og arkiv IKS [no])

Dataset owner
Aust-Agder museum og arkiv IKS (Museum, Arkiv) [no] owns the information on this page
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
29/03/2022 14:05:40
Published
Status
Help

URI
http://kulturnav.org/7cdd7019-5a8b-4a3d-999c-9b48518bbfb3 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
von Malmberg, Otta Birgit
Norwegian bokmål

First name
Otta
Norwegian bokmål

Middle name
Birgit
Norwegian bokmål

Last name
von Malmborg
Norwegian bokmål

Other name
Stockenberg, Otta Birgit født

-Name
Stockenberg, Otta Birgit
Norwegian bokmål

-Specified
født
Norwegian bokmål
Birth
03/09/1894

-Time
03/09/1894
Death
20/05/1979

-Time
20/05/1979
Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

German

Nationality

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian




Norwegian nynorsk

Biography

Otta var datter av konsulatråd Thor Ferdinand Christer Stockenberg (f. 1866) og Hanne Thommesen (f.1870). Thor var fra Sverige og Hanne var født i Arendal, Norge. Otta giftet seg med Oscar von Malmborg.

Norwegian bokmål

Sibling of
Web reference
Norwegian bokmål

-Text
Emigranter over Oslo 1867-1930
Norwegian bokmål
Norwegian bokmål