Midthus, Ragnhild Nilsdotter (1884 - 1966) [no]

Midthus, Ragnhild Nilsdotter (norwegian bokmål)

Personer - folkemusikk og folkedans (Opplandsarkivet) [no]

Description
Husmor [no]
Life role
Dataset owner
Opplandsarkivet (Archive) owns the information on this page
Last changed
29/11/2019 15:48:45
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/7c158bd0-a119-4156-ac7e-7f3bb9723231 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Midthus, Ragnhild Nilsdotter
Norwegian bokmål

First name
Ragnhild Nilsdotter
Norwegian bokmål

Last name
Midthus
Norwegian bokmål

Alternative name
Fystro, Ragnhild Nilsdotter
Norwegian bokmål

Description
Husmor
Norwegian bokmål

Birth
17/07/1884

-Time
17/07/1884
Death
1966

-Time
1966
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Activity
Instrumentalist , , Vestre Slidre, Oppland [no]
Langeleik

-Type of activity (text)
Instrumentalist
Norwegian bokmål

-Place reference
, , Vestre Slidre, Oppland [no]

--Place (text)
Vestre Slidre, Oppland
Norwegian bokmål
-Description
Langeleik
Norwegian bokmål
Songar , , Sør-Aurdal, Oppland [no]
Vokal

-Type of activity (text)
Songar
Norwegian bokmål

-Place reference
, , Sør-Aurdal, Oppland [no]

--Place (text)
Sør-Aurdal, Oppland
Norwegian bokmål
-Description
Vokal
Norwegian bokmål
Residence
, , Nord-Aurdal, Oppland [no]

-Place reference
, , Nord-Aurdal, Oppland [no]
--Place (text)
Nord-Aurdal, Oppland
Norwegian bokmål
, , Vestre Slidre, Oppland [no]

-Place reference
, , Vestre Slidre, Oppland [no]
--Place (text)
Vestre Slidre, Oppland
Norwegian bokmål
Topic

Norwegian bokmål


English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

FIOL-Valdresmusea
1837
-Id
1837
-System
FIOL-Valdresmusea