Thunqvist, Anders August (1887 - 1960) [sv]

Thunqvist, Anders August (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet)

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
27/02/2017 10:33:42
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/7aa43ba9-205e-450c-ba2e-dfc23edbbed9 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Thunqvist, Anders August
Swedish

First name
Anders August
Swedish

Last name
Thunqvist
Swedish

Alternative name
Thunqvist, Anders Aug.
Swedish

Birth
29/05/1887 , , Strängnäs, Strängnäs kommun, Södermanlands län [sv]

-Time
29/05/1887
-Place reference
, , Strängnäs, Strängnäs kommun, Södermanlands län [sv]
--Place (text)
Strängnäs, Strängnäs kommun, Södermanlands län
Swedish
Death
08/10/1960 Katarina församling (Församling) [sv], , Ringvägen 101 B, Stockholms stad, Stockholms kommun, Stockholms län [sv]

-Time
08/10/1960
-Place reference
Katarina församling (Församling) [sv], , Ringvägen 101 B, Stockholms stad, Stockholms kommun, Stockholms län [sv]
--Place (text)
Ringvägen 101 B, Stockholms stad, Stockholms kommun, Stockholms län
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

German

Biography

Innehavare av Firma And. Thunqvist etablerad den 1 mars 1908.

Swedish

Reference
Sveriges dödbok 1901-2013
Swedish

-Text
Förteckning öfver Sveriges Fotografer. 1911
Swedish
NFR
4754

-Id
4754
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035593700

-Id
021035593700
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish