Alhaug, Johannes Larsen (1873 - 1950) [no]

Other languages: Alhaug, Johannes Larsen (norwegian bokmål)

Fotografregisteret (Norge) (Preus museum) [no]

Life role
Dataset owner
Preus museum (Museum) [no] owns the information on this page
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
19/03/2024 20:55:08
08/06/2024 02:39:34
Published
Status
Help

URI
http://kulturnav.org/798baebe-be15-497a-8fe6-e4d9f3e6b47d | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Alhaug, Johannes Larsen
Norwegian bokmål

First name
Johannes Larsen
Norwegian bokmål

Last name
Alhaug
Norwegian bokmål

Alternative name
Alhaug, Johs.
Norwegian bokmål

lokalhistoriewiki.no

Birth
1873

-Time
1873
Death
1950

-Time
1950
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Lithuanian

Dutch

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

German

Norwegian nynorsk

Nationality

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian




Norwegian nynorsk

Biography

Født 21.01-1873 i Furnes, død 14.11.1950 på Hamar. Ansatt som telegrafist, senere stasjonsmester i NSB.
Virkested:
1900 ca-1915 ca: Hamar

Norwegian bokmål

Reference
Kilder:
Haug, Mostue, Ødegaard: Hamarboka - En byhistorie i bilder, 1982.
Upublisert materiale i Preus museum (2012)
Norwegian bokmål

Web reference
Norwegian bokmål

-Text
Fotografregisteret
Norwegian bokmål
FR
28

-Id
28
-System
FR
DigitaltMuseum
021036004809

-Id
021036004809
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Change note

Konvertert fra Fotografregisteret 2015.04.20

Norwegian bokmål