Engum, Iver (1842 - 1924) [no]

Engum, Iver (norwegian bokmål)

Personer - folkemusikk og folkedans (Opplandsarkivet) [no]

Life role
Dataset owner
Opplandsarkivet (Archive) owns the information on this page
Last changed
29/11/2019 15:47:29
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/78bc458e-8809-45d8-b4bd-bbb04970f88d | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Engum, Iver
Norwegian bokmål

First name
Iver
Norwegian bokmål

Last name
Engum
Norwegian bokmål

Alternative name
Storodden, Iver
Norwegian bokmål

Birth
1842

-Time
1842
Death
1924

-Time
1924
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Finnish
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Activity
Tradisjonskjelde , , Nord-Fron, Oppland [no]

-Type of activity (text)
Tradisjonskjelde
Norwegian bokmål

-Place reference
, , Nord-Fron, Oppland [no]
--Place (text)
Nord-Fron, Oppland
Norwegian bokmål
Komponist , , Nord-Fron, Oppland [no]

-Type of activity (text)
Komponist
Norwegian bokmål

-Place reference
, , Nord-Fron, Oppland [no]
--Place (text)
Nord-Fron, Oppland
Norwegian bokmål
Residence
, , Nord-Fron, Oppland [no]

-Place reference
, , Nord-Fron, Oppland [no]
--Place (text)
Nord-Fron, Oppland
Norwegian bokmål
Topic
English

Norwegian bokmål



Norwegian bokmål


FIOL-Gudbransdalsmusea, Sør-Midtdalen
507
-Id
507
-System
FIOL-Gudbransdalsmusea, Sør-Midtdalen