Sinding, Otto (1842 - 1909) [no] Place holder

Sinding, Otto (norwegian bokmål), Sinding, Otto (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:46:20
10/08/2019 02:14:47
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab3480
Name
Sinding, Otto
Norwegian bokmål

Sinding, Otto
Swedish

Alternative name
Sinding, Otto Ludvig
Swedish

Birth
20.12.1842 Kongsberg

-Time
20.12.1842
-Place reference
Kongsberg

--Place (text)
Kongsberg
Swedish
Death
1909 München

-Time
1909
-Place reference
München

--Place (text)
München
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Alternative id
NKL article_id: 430519

-Id
430519
-System
NKL article_id
DigitaltMuseum: 021036636708

-Id
021036636708
-System
DigitaltMuseum