Uppström, Tyra Ellen Maria (1885 - 1952) [sv]

Other languages: Uppström, Tyra Ellen Maria (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet)

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
19/03/2024 21:53:24
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/726f0cb9-c796-40c4-98d0-63603254bafc | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Uppström, Tyra Ellen Maria
Swedish

First name
Tyra Ellen Maria
Swedish

Last name
Uppström
Swedish

Other name
Norman, Tyra Ellen Maria [sv] -

-Name
Norman, Tyra Ellen Maria
Swedish

-Specified
Namn som gift
Swedish
Birth
30/07/1885 Hedvig Eleonora församling (Församling) [sv], , Ladugårdsland, Stockholms stad, Stockholms län [sv],

-Time
30/07/1885
-Place reference
Hedvig Eleonora församling (Församling) [sv], , Ladugårdsland, Stockholms stad, Stockholms län [sv],
--Place (text)
Ladugårdsland, Stockholms stad, Stockholms län
Swedish
Death
25/10/1952 Göteborgs Vasa församling (Församling) [sv], , Aschebergsgatan 26, Göteborg, Göteborgs kommun, Västra Götalands län [sv],

-Time
25/10/1952
-Place reference
Göteborgs Vasa församling (Församling) [sv], , Aschebergsgatan 26, Göteborg, Göteborgs kommun, Västra Götalands län [sv],
--Place (text)
Aschebergsgatan 26, Göteborg, Göteborgs kommun, Västra Götalands län
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Lithuanian

Dutch

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

German

Residence
, , Hantverkargatan 31, Stockholms stad [sv], 1907 1910

-Place reference
, , Hantverkargatan 31, Stockholms stad [sv],

--Place (text)
Hantverkargatan 31, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1907 1910
--Earliest time
1907
--Latest time
1910
, , Polhemsgatan 20, Stockholms stad [sv], 1910 1915

-Place reference
, , Polhemsgatan 20, Stockholms stad [sv],

--Place (text)
Polhemsgatan 20, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1910 1915
--Earliest time
1910
--Latest time
1915
Reference
Rotemansarkivet, ÖÄ, Stockholms stadsarkiv
Swedish

Sveriges dödbok 1901-2013
Swedish

NFR
5859

-Id
5859
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035593732

-Id
021035593732
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish