Wadin, Agnes (1873 - 1957) [sv]

Wadin, Agnes (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet)

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
04/06/2015 09:20:56
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/714ddb60-ae00-429f-b607-23a902163aea | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Wadin, Agnes
Swedish

First name
Agnes
Swedish

Last name
Wadin
Swedish

Alternative name
Karlsson, Agnes Cecilia
Swedish

Birth
08/01/1873 , , Hammars kommun, Örebro län [sv]

-Time
08/01/1873
-Place reference
, , Hammars kommun, Örebro län [sv]
--Place (text)
Hammars kommun, Örebro län
Swedish
Death
09/04/1957 , , Hammars kommun [sv]

-Time
09/04/1957
-Place reference
, , Hammars kommun [sv]
--Place (text)
Hammars kommun
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

German

Biography

Innehavare av Firma Agnes Wadin etablerad den 5 april 1904. Gift Wadin.

Swedish

Occupation
Photographer , , Zinkgruvan, Örebro län [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Zinkgruvan, Örebro län [sv]
--Place (text)
Zinkgruvan, Örebro län
Swedish
Reference
Bernhard Johansons fotografregister
Swedish

Fotografen finns representerad i Kungl. bibliotekets porträttfotografregister.
Swedish

-Text
Förteckning öfver Sveriges Fotografer
Swedish
NFR
4492

-Id
4492
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035593753

-Id
021035593753
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish