Zelotti, Giovanni Battista (1524? - 1578) [sv]

Zelotti, Giovanni Battista (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
12/02/2016 09:13:35
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/7091761a-5bbf-41ce-ac62-e3b2a7c4c3c2 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Zelotti, Giovanni Battista
Swedish

First name
Giovanni Battista
Swedish

Last name
Zelotti
Swedish

Alternative name
Farinato, Battista
Swedish

Farinato, Giovanni Battista
Swedish

Verona, Battista da
Swedish

Zelotti, Giambattista
Swedish

de Verona, Battista
Swedish

Birth
1524? , , Verona (Italien) [sv]
född ca 1526

-Time
1524?
-Dating comment
född ca 1526
Swedish

-Place reference
, , Verona (Italien) [sv]
--Place (text)
Verona (Italien)
Swedish
Death
27/09/1578 , , Mantova (Italien) [sv]

-Time
27/09/1578
-Place reference
, , Mantova (Italien) [sv]
--Place (text)
Mantova (Italien)
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Norwegian nynorsk

Occupation
målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
20559

-Id
20559
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum
021036379885
-Id
021036379885
-System
DigitaltMuseum