Almberg, Augusta (1822 - 1911) [sv]

Almberg, Augusta (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet [sv])

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum, Stiftelse) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
03/12/2015 11:17:47
10/08/2019 01:51:23
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/706de23e-81f0-4e37-ab02-d9d4e84f01be | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Almberg, Augusta
Swedish

First name
Augusta
Swedish

Last name
Almberg
Swedish

Alternative name
Almberg, Eva Christ. Augusta
Swedish

Kahlin, Augusta
Swedish

Birth
05.01.1822 Dingtuna församling, Västmanlands län

-Time
05.01.1822
-Place reference
Dingtuna församling, Västmanlands län

--Place (text)
Dingtuna församling, Västmanlands län
Swedish
Death
27.10.1911
Sveriges Dödbok 1901-2013

-Time
27.10.1911
-Source
Sveriges Dödbok 1901-2013
Swedish

Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Biography

Porträttfotograf. Innehavare av Augusta Almbergs Fotografi Atelier Westerås, cirka 1865-1870.

Swedish

Occupation
Photographer Västerås kommun, Västmanlands län

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

-Place reference
Västerås kommun, Västmanlands län

--Place (text)
Västerås kommun, Västmanlands län
Swedish
Has works/objects at
Tervalampi, Jouni författare till boken "Kvinnliga fotografer i Västerås 1865-1920"

Reference
Bernhard Johanssons fotografregister
Swedish

Förteckning över svenska fotografer. 1899 och 1911
Swedish

Register till mantalsböcker för Stockholms stad 1800-1875
Swedish

Stockholms stadsarkiv
Swedish

Alternative id
NFR: 6419

-Id
6419
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum: 021035591405

-Id
021035591405
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish