Life role
Dataset owner
Contact information
Gro Benedikte Pedersen: gro.pedersen@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Magnus Bognerud: magnus.bognerud@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Yvonne Brenden Hansen: yvonne.hansen@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Sjur Einen Sævik: sjur.saevik@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
31/03/2021 12:00:27
02/07/2022 02:49:38
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/6f8cbace-96af-49e6-af61-e4af2ae33158 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Quesnoy, François Du
Swedish

First name
François Du
Swedish

Last name
Quesnoy
Swedish

Alternative name
Duquesnoy, François
Swedish

Birth
1594?
Född ca 1594

-Time
1594?
-Dating comment
Född ca 1594
Swedish
Death
19/07/1643

-Time
19/07/1643
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Finnish
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

German

Nationality

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian




Norwegian nynorsk

Activity
Skulptør

-Type of activity (text)
Skulptør
Norwegian bokmål
Kunstner

-Type of activity (text)
Kunstner
Norwegian bokmål
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
17625

-Id
17625
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum
021036378021

-Id
021036378021
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Nasjonalmuseet ID
ABB69CE9-9C1A-4C93-9096-B8BE160AEE77

-Id
ABB69CE9-9C1A-4C93-9096-B8BE160AEE77
-System
Nasjonalmuseet ID
Editorial note
Aktuell post är flyttad hit från datasetet Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) 2021-03-31 och uppdaterad med information från Nasjonalmuseet.
Swedish