Grønvold, Marcus (1845 - 1929) [no] Place holder

Grønvold, Marcus (norwegian bokmål), Grønvold, Marcus (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:51:39
23/05/2020 03:26:32
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab1302
Name
Grønvold, Marcus
Norwegian bokmål

Grønvold, Marcus
Swedish

Alternative name
Grønvold, Marcus Fredrik Steen
Swedish

Birth
05/07/1845 Bergen

-Time
05/07/1845
-Place reference
Bergen
--Place (text)
Bergen
Swedish
Death
10/10/1929 Salzburg

-Time
10/10/1929
-Place reference
Salzburg
--Place (text)
Salzburg
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

NKL article_id
416142

-Id
416142
-System
NKL article_id
DigitaltMuseum
021036634709

-Id
021036634709
-System
DigitaltMuseum