Beito, Gudbrand A. (1885 - 1971) [no]

Beito, Gudbrand A. (norwegian bokmål)

Personer - folkemusikk og folkedans (Opplandsarkivet) [no]

Life role
Dataset owner
Opplandsarkivet (Archive) owns the information on this page
Last changed
29/11/2019 15:46:53
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/6e5fbd37-67e8-49cf-a32e-e43ed6309f12 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Beito, Gudbrand A.
Norwegian bokmål

First name
Gudbrand A.
Norwegian bokmål

Last name
Beito
Norwegian bokmål

Alternative name
Beitingen i hauge
Norwegian bokmål

Birth
1885

-Time
1885
Death
1971

-Time
1971
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

German

Activity
Instrumentalist , , Øystre Slidre, Oppland [no]
Hardingfele

-Type of activity (text)
Instrumentalist
Norwegian bokmål

-Place reference
, , Øystre Slidre, Oppland [no]

--Place (text)
Øystre Slidre, Oppland
Norwegian bokmål
-Description
Hardingfele
Norwegian bokmål
Residence
, , Øystre Slidre, Oppland [no]

-Place reference
, , Øystre Slidre, Oppland [no]
--Place (text)
Øystre Slidre, Oppland
Norwegian bokmål
Topic
FIOL-Valdresmusea
5553
-Id
5553
-System
FIOL-Valdresmusea