Andersson, Anders (1834 - 1916) [sv]

Andersson, Anders (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet [sv])

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum, Stiftelse) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
22/12/2015 16:13:06
01/08/2020 03:29:37
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/6c8dfcfe-3939-460f-8f94-75c1e9c492fd | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Andersson, Anders
Swedish

First name
Anders
Swedish

Last name
Andersson
Swedish

Alternative name
A. Anderssons Atelier
Swedish

A. Anderssons Fotografi Atelier
Swedish

Anderzon, Anders
Swedish

Birth
1834 Hjälstad kommun, Västra Götalands län

-Time
1834
-Place reference
Hjälstad kommun, Västra Götalands län
--Place (text)
Hjälstad kommun, Västra Götalands län
Swedish
Death
06/12/1916 Brännkyrka, Stockholm, Stockholms län, Södermanland
Sveriges dödbok 1901-2013, Sveriges släktforskarförbund

-Time
06/12/1916
-Place reference
Brännkyrka, Stockholm, Stockholms län, Södermanland

--Place (text)
Brännkyrka, Stockholm, Stockholms län, Södermanland
Swedish
-Source
Sveriges dödbok 1901-2013, Sveriges släktforskarförbund
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Occupation
Photographer Södra Långgatan 149, Strängnäs kommun, Södermanlands län

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

-Place reference
Södra Långgatan 149, Strängnäs kommun, Södermanlands län
--Place (text)
Södra Långgatan 149, Strängnäs kommun, Södermanlands län
Swedish
Residence
Norrtälje kommun, Stockholms län

-Place reference
Norrtälje kommun, Stockholms län
--Place (text)
Norrtälje kommun, Stockholms län
Swedish
Strängnäs kommun, Södermanlands län 1865 1900

-Place reference
Strängnäs kommun, Södermanlands län

--Place (text)
Strängnäs kommun, Södermanlands län
Swedish
-Timespan
1865 1900
--Earliest time
1865
--Latest time
1900
Reference
Kungl. bibliotekets porträttfotografregister
Swedish

Sveriges befolkning 1890
Swedish

NFR
4960

-Id
4960
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035591437

-Id
021035591437
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Editorial note
Enligt Bernhard Johanssons register: Strängnäs utan angiven adress daterat foto från 1877, S. Långgatan 149 foto från omkr. 1860/1870 och foton från omkr. 1890/1900.
Swedish

Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish