Wittig, Bartholomäus (1613? - 1684) [sv]

Wittig, Bartholomäus (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
12/02/2016 09:13:27
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/6925d0ec-b9e7-4081-8bd5-82caeff52c16 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Wittig, Bartholomäus
Swedish

First name
Bartholomäus
Swedish

Last name
Wittig
Swedish

Alternative name
Wittich, Bartholomäus
Swedish

Wittig, Bartholome
Swedish

Witting, Bartholomäus
Swedish

Birth
1613?
född 1613 (?)

-Time
1613?
-Dating comment
född 1613 (?)
Swedish
Death
03/1684 , , Nürnberg (Tyskland) [sv]

-Time
03/1684
-Place reference
, , Nürnberg (Tyskland) [sv]
--Place (text)
Nürnberg (Tyskland)
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

German

Nationality
Occupation
målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
19428

-Id
19428
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum
021036379800
-Id
021036379800
-System
DigitaltMuseum