Canaletto, Antonio (1697 - 1768) [sv]

Canaletto, Antonio (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
16/08/2022 10:14:56
26/11/2022 04:06:24
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/66a33d51-ceb2-4339-8496-c6b41c2bbcdc | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Canaletto, Antonio
Swedish

First name
Antonio
Swedish

Last name
Canaletto
Swedish

Alternative name
Canal, Giovanni Antonio
Swedish

Birth
1697

-Time
1697
Death
1768

-Time
1768
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

German

Norwegian nynorsk

Nationality
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian




Norwegian nynorsk

Same as (internal)
Norwegian bokmål

Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
7668

-Id
7668
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum
021036373505
-Id
021036373505
-System
DigitaltMuseum