Ulander, Tore (1868 - 1940) [sv]

Ulander, Tore (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet [sv])

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
11/05/2015 16:10:42
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/665a920a-0662-4730-8359-6fd5bf0dd18e | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Ulander, Tore
Swedish

First name
Tore
Swedish

Middle name
Adolf
Swedish

Last name
Ulander
Swedish

Alternative name
Ullander, Tore Adolf
Swedish

Birth
28/07/1868 , , Uppsala stad, Uppsala län [sv]

-Time
28/07/1868
-Place reference
, , Uppsala stad, Uppsala län [sv]
--Place (text)
Uppsala stad, Uppsala län
Swedish
Death
19/08/1940 , , Norrtälje kommun, Stockholms län [sv]

-Time
19/08/1940
-Place reference
, , Norrtälje kommun, Stockholms län [sv]
--Place (text)
Norrtälje kommun, Stockholms län
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Biography

Tore Ulander var porträttfotograf, verksam i på Hamngatan 18 i Stockholm.

Swedish

Occupation
Photographer , , Hamngatan 18, Stockholm, Stockholms kommun, Stockholms län [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

-Place reference
, , Hamngatan 18, Stockholm, Stockholms kommun, Stockholms län [sv]
--Place (text)
Hamngatan 18, Stockholm, Stockholms kommun, Stockholms län
Swedish
Residence
, , Stockholms stad [sv] 1896 1900

-Place reference
, , Stockholms stad [sv]

--Place (text)
Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1896 1900
--Earliest time
1896
--Latest time
1900
Has works/objects at
-Organization/collection
-Set
Bildsamlingarna
--Description
Bildsamlingarna
Swedish
Reference
Porträttfynd, Webbplatsen Rötter, Sveriges Släktforskarförbund
Swedish

Stockholms stadsarkiv, Rotemansarkivet
Swedish

Sveriges dödbok 1901-2013
Swedish

Web reference
-Text
Dödböcker i Roslagen 1900-1949
Swedish
NFR
6441

-Id
6441
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035593731

-Id
021035593731
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish