Cuyp, Aelbert (1620 - 1691) [no]

Cuyp, Aelbert (norwegian bokmål), Cuyp, Aelbert (swedish)

Kunstnere, arkitekter og designere i offentlige samlinger i Norge (Nasjonalmuseet for kunst, arkitektur og design) [no]

Life role
Dataset owner
Contact information
Gro Benedikte Pedersen: gro.pedersen@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Magnus Bognerud: magnus.bognerud@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Yvonne Brenden Hansen: yvonne.hansen@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Sjur Einen Sævik: sjur.saevik@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
24/11/2022 13:34:53
26/11/2022 02:17:36
Published
Status
Help

URI
http://kulturnav.org/64bbbe14-d5dd-4dee-9abf-a090781ee267 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Cuyp, Aelbert
Norwegian bokmål

Cuyp, Aelbert
Swedish

First name
Aelbert
Norwegian bokmål

Aelbert
Swedish

Last name
Cuyp
Norwegian bokmål

Cuyp
Swedish

Alternative name
Cuijp, Albert
Swedish

Birth
20/10/1620

-Time
20/10/1620
Death
1691

-Time
1691
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

German

Norwegian nynorsk

Occupation
målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish
tecknare

-Occupation specification
tecknare
Swedish
grafiker

-Occupation specification
grafiker
Swedish
Activity
Kunstner

-Type of activity (text)
Kunstner
Norwegian bokmål
Maler

-Type of activity (text)
Maler
Norwegian bokmål
Has works/objects at
-Organization/collection
Norwegian bokmål
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
8147

-Id
8147
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum
021036373896

-Id
021036373896
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Nasjonalmuseet ID
7DB45ADE-A071-4005-AB8A-BF41243668E4

-Id
7DB45ADE-A071-4005-AB8A-BF41243668E4
-System
Nasjonalmuseet ID
Editorial note
Aktuell post är flyttad hit från datasetet Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) 2021-03-31 och uppdaterad med information från Nasjonalmuseet.
Swedish