de Bry, Theodor (1528 - 1598) [sv]

de Bry, Theodor (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
12/02/2016 09:06:59
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/603642f7-cafd-4cba-86ea-fc162e0962ca | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
de Bry, Theodor
Swedish

First name
Theodor
Swedish

Last name
de Bry
Swedish

Alternative name
Brey, Dietrich
Swedish

Bry, Dittert
Swedish

de Bry, Dirk
Swedish

Birth
1528

-Time
1528
Death
27/03/1598

-Time
27/03/1598
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Nationality

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian




Norwegian nynorsk

Occupation
kopparstickare

-Occupation specification
kopparstickare
Swedish
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
17000

-Id
17000
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum
021036374013
-Id
021036374013
-System
DigitaltMuseum